Estimated Value: $144,201 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Indiana Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $154,300, approximately $153 per square foot. 482 Indiana Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Clark Veronica L
Bought by
Kranock David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$114,562
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$39,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Fowler Gary
Bought by
Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Kukulka Estate Walter
Bought by
Fowler Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kranock David L | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Clark | -- | Schavon R Morgan | |
| Fowler Gary | $63,500 | Carl Vahl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kranock David L | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $502 | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $503 | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $537 | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $527 | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,000 | $18,300 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map