Estimated Value: $265,622 - $327,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Jason Place Unit C, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $307,406, approximately $346 per square foot. 482 Jason Place Unit C is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Randolph Keith
Bought by
Vause Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,839
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Raymond C and Kennedy Rosemarie
Bought by
Randolph Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Cipriano E O Ada J
Bought by
Kennedy Raymond and Kennedy Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vause Susan | $175,000 | Scott Title Services Llc | |
| Randolph Keith | $154,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kennedy Raymond | $72,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vause Susan | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randolph Keith | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Raymond | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $122,000 | $75,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $122,000 | $75,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $122,000 | $75,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $122,000 | $75,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $122,000 | $75,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $122,000 | $75,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $122,000 | $75,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $122,000 | $75,000 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $122,000 | $75,000 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $148,500 | $85,000 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $148,500 | $85,000 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $148,500 | $85,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map