482 Maplecrest Blvd Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Maplecrest Blvd, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $211,638, approximately $180 per square foot. 482 Maplecrest Blvd is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Holy Family School, and Jasper Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Perkins Dustin W
Bought by
Popp Colin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Denu Mark S and Denu Cynthia M
Bought by
Perkins Dustin W and Hopster Courtney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popp Colin M | $174,000 | Dubois County Title Co., Inc | |
| Perkins Dustin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins Dustin W | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $173,900 | $25,700 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $161,600 | $25,700 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $153,400 | $25,700 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $120,700 | $19,300 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $105,200 | $18,500 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $844 | $97,400 | $17,900 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $96,800 | $17,900 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $769 | $93,400 | $17,900 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $662 | $91,200 | $17,900 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $633 | $91,700 | $17,900 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map