482 Mountain View Rd Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $492,105 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Mountain View Rd, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $534,276, approximately $209 per square foot. 482 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lower Nazareth Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Sleightholm Stephen H and Patricia Sleightholm N
Bought by
Sanchez Sandy and Sanchez Isis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$183,149
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Wickett Terry
Bought by
Quaghato Mark N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Sleightholm Stephen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Sandy | $290,000 | Penn Title | |
| Quaghato Mark N | $78,500 | -- | |
| Sleightholm Stephen H | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Sandy | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Quaghato Mark N | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $867 | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2025 | $867 | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $5,790 | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,300 | $19,200 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map