482 N Van Auken St Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $560,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 N Van Auken St, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $509,498, approximately $256 per square foot. 482 N Van Auken St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1995
Sold by
Rafter Daniel S and Rafter Deborah C
Bought by
Rafter Daniel S and Rafter Deborah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafter Daniel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,670 | $159,581 | $64,420 | $95,161 |
| 2023 | $8,437 | $146,700 | $59,220 | $87,480 |
| 2022 | $7,936 | $137,550 | $55,590 | $81,960 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $131,760 | $53,250 | $78,510 |
| 2020 | $7,257 | $126,210 | $51,010 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $7,182 | $121,360 | $49,050 | $72,310 |
| 2018 | $6,499 | $109,760 | $46,720 | $63,040 |
| 2017 | $6,370 | $104,900 | $44,650 | $60,250 |
| 2016 | $6,098 | $96,850 | $41,220 | $55,630 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $89,470 | $38,080 | $51,390 |
| 2014 | $5,769 | $80,100 | $36,960 | $43,140 |
| 2013 | $5,746 | $81,730 | $37,710 | $44,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map