482 Prospect St Woonsocket, RI 02895
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $629,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
5,614
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Prospect St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $613,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 482 Prospect St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,382 | $568,300 | $106,600 | $461,700 |
| 2024 | $4,827 | $332,000 | $87,000 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $332,000 | $87,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $332,000 | $87,000 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $196,500 | $69,200 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $196,500 | $69,200 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $196,500 | $69,200 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $163,700 | $64,500 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $5,212 | $163,700 | $64,500 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $5,988 | $163,700 | $64,500 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $5,865 | $163,200 | $71,000 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map