482 Richards Rd Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $183,843 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Richards Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $270,211, approximately $312 per square foot. 482 Richards Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Deerfield Township School and Cumberland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Danny
Bought by
Johnson Tracee D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Lamarro Frank G
Bought by
Johnson Danny and Johnson Tracee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tracee D | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Danny | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Danny | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $84,100 | $37,400 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map