482 Rowells Rd Catawba, SC 29704
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Rowells Rd, Catawba, SC 29704 and is currently estimated at $188,938, approximately $118 per square foot. 482 Rowells Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Mount Holly Elementary School, Saluda Trail Middle School, and South Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Carolina First Bank
Bought by
Hinson Ted Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,590
Outstanding Balance
$25,832
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Harris Builders & Development Inc
Bought by
Carolina First Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Jordan Max Dean
Bought by
Harris Builders & Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Ted Jeffrey | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Carolina First Bank | -- | -- | |
| Harris Builders & Development Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History