482 S Marginal Rd Jericho, NY 11753
Estimated Value: $1,160,793 - $1,374,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 S Marginal Rd, Jericho, NY 11753 and is currently estimated at $1,267,397, approximately $638 per square foot. 482 S Marginal Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Oh Gwang Guyn and Oh Myung Hee
Bought by
Oh Rosanna and The Oh Family 2025 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oh Rosanna | -- | None Available | |
| Oh Rosanna | -- | None Available | |
| Oh Rosanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,902 | $764 | $411 | $353 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $798 | $429 | $369 |
| 2023 | $15,624 | $805 | $433 | $372 |
| 2022 | $15,624 | $833 | $448 | $385 |
| 2021 | $14,928 | $830 | $446 | $384 |
| 2020 | $13,117 | $834 | $689 | $145 |