482 SE 35th Terrace Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $197,672 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 SE 35th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $233,168, approximately $172 per square foot. 482 SE 35th Terrace is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2016
Sold by
Hobson Cheryl L
Bought by
Donth Christina Lynn and Hobson Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Hobson Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donth Christina Lynn | -- | Attorney | |
| Hobson Cheryl L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $61,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $849 | $59,866 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $805 | $58,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $56,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $54,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $642 | $54,029 | $0 | $0 |