482 Virgil Comer Rd Gamaliel, KY 42140
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Virgil Comer Rd, Gamaliel, KY 42140 and is currently estimated at $197,559, approximately $151 per square foot. 482 Virgil Comer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $567 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map