482 W Spruce St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 W Spruce St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $350,277, approximately $288 per square foot. 482 W Spruce St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Gilliam Stanley D and Gilliam Debra Ann
Bought by
Gilliam Stanley D and Gilliam Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Stanley D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $285,855 | $102,400 | $183,455 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $277,543 | $90,000 | $187,543 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $262,543 | $75,000 | $187,543 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $213,648 | $60,000 | $153,648 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $160,675 | $38,700 | $121,975 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $155,830 | $38,700 | $117,130 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $131,914 | $38,700 | $93,214 |
| 2016 | $829 | $132,502 | $38,700 | $93,802 |
| 2015 | $829 | $99,482 | $38,700 | $60,782 |
| 2013 | $829 | $99,942 | $38,700 | $61,242 |
| 2012 | $829 | $82,067 | $45,000 | $37,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map