4820 266th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $756,444
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 266th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $745,861, approximately $269 per square foot. 4820 266th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Welsch Jr Willard E
Bought by
Bishop Kari L and Bishop Harold W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$752,000
Outstanding Balance
$701,995
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$43,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kari L | $751,719 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Kari L | $752,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,066 | $658,100 | $217,400 | $440,700 |
| 2024 | $7,066 | $646,100 | $213,400 | $432,700 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $614,000 | $207,500 | $406,500 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $629,900 | $223,300 | $406,600 |
| 2021 | $6,240 | $451,900 | $147,100 | $304,800 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $421,700 | $125,400 | $296,300 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $397,900 | $108,900 | $289,000 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $360,800 | $94,200 | $266,600 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $328,500 | $73,200 | $255,300 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $310,400 | $77,500 | $232,900 |
| 2013 | $4,560 | $289,700 | $74,600 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map