Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 Broad St, Loris, SC 29569. 4820 Broad St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Loris Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Boyd Investments Llc
Bought by
Boyd Nobles Laura and Boyd John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Boyd John B
Bought by
Boyd Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Boyd John B
Bought by
Boyd Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Nobles Laura | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $11,523 | $7,949 | $3,574 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,602 | $5,618 | $1,984 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $12,079 | $6,115 | $5,964 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $12,079 | $6,115 | $5,964 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $12,079 | $6,115 | $5,964 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $8,594 | $4,892 | $3,702 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,594 | $4,892 | $3,702 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,594 | $4,892 | $3,702 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $8,594 | $4,892 | $3,702 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $8,594 | $4,892 | $3,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map