4820 E 1040 N Demotte, IN 46310
Estimated Value: $263,177 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 E 1040 N, Demotte, IN 46310 and is currently estimated at $277,544, approximately $137 per square foot. 4820 E 1040 N is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including North Newton Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $220,900 | $23,700 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $195,900 | $19,800 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $173,300 | $19,800 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $169,000 | $19,800 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $132,400 | $17,700 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $117,600 | $17,700 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $959 | $117,600 | $17,700 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $876 | $113,900 | $17,700 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $973 | $123,800 | $13,700 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $700 | $118,500 | $13,700 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $653 | $106,400 | $16,100 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | $653 | $100,900 | $16,100 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map