4820 E 236th St Cicero, IN 46034
Estimated Value: $444,852 - $557,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 E 236th St, Cicero, IN 46034 and is currently estimated at $488,963, approximately $173 per square foot. 4820 E 236th St is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Peterson John H and Peterson Susan L
Bought by
Board Of Commissioners Of Hamilton Count
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Lorenzi Anthony J and Lorenzi Kim
Bought by
Peterson John H and Peterson Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Of Commissioners Of Hamilton Count | $800 | None Available | |
| Peterson John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson John H | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $274,000 | $93,100 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $262,400 | $93,100 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $251,600 | $93,100 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $233,300 | $93,100 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $220,500 | $93,100 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $210,600 | $93,100 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $189,300 | $46,500 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $181,600 | $46,900 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $169,500 | $46,900 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $168,400 | $46,900 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $156,200 | $43,300 | $112,900 |
| 2013 | $1,267 | $146,600 | $43,300 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map