4820 E 68th St Unit A1 Tulsa, OK 74136
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $115,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 E 68th St Unit A1, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $111,513, approximately $79 per square foot. 4820 E 68th St Unit A1 is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Hopkins David and Hopkins Charlotte
Bought by
Maxon Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,527
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Makonnen Gebreigziabher Mamme and Makonnen Elshaday
Bought by
Hopkins David W and Hopkins Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Makonnen Gebreigziabher Mamme and Makonnen Elshaday
Bought by
Hopkins David W and Hopkins Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Krienke Charles Steven and Krienke Rebecca Elizabeth
Bought by
Mekonnen Gebreziabber Mamme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Fiegel Ryan Lee and Fiegel Ryan Lee
Bought by
Fiegel Deborah and Fiegel F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Krienke Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxon Rachel | $133,000 | Clear Title | |
| Hopkins David W | $85,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Hopkins David W | $85,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Mekonnen Gebreziabber Mamme | $43,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Fiegel Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Krienke Charles | $35,000 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxon Rachel | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $10,758 | $1,463 | $9,295 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $14,630 | $1,463 | $13,167 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $9,350 | $1,463 | $7,887 |
| 2022 | $649 | $4,730 | $1,463 | $3,267 |
| 2021 | $658 | $4,730 | $1,463 | $3,267 |
| 2020 | $645 | $4,730 | $1,463 | $3,267 |
| 2019 | $775 | $5,500 | $1,463 | $4,037 |
| 2018 | $774 | $5,500 | $1,463 | $4,037 |
| 2017 | $756 | $5,500 | $1,463 | $4,037 |
| 2016 | $759 | $5,500 | $1,463 | $4,037 |
| 2015 | $773 | $5,500 | $1,463 | $4,037 |
| 2014 | $771 | $5,500 | $1,463 | $4,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map