4820 Post Rd Hortense, GA 31543
Estimated Value: $74,830 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 Post Rd, Hortense, GA 31543 and is currently estimated at $150,958, approximately $136 per square foot. 4820 Post Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Jesup Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Little Glenn
Bought by
Schmitt Sherry D and Gaffney Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Sold by
Little Maxine Chapman
Bought by
Little Maxine Chapman and Little Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Little Maxine Chapman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Sherry D | -- | -- | |
| Little Maxine Chapman | -- | -- | |
| Little Maxine Chapman | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $18,188 | $2,774 | $15,414 |
| 2024 | $337 | $17,710 | $2,774 | $14,936 |
| 2023 | $480 | $16,000 | $2,774 | $13,226 |
| 2022 | $271 | $13,607 | $2,774 | $10,833 |
| 2021 | $207 | $11,135 | $2,774 | $8,361 |
| 2020 | $277 | $12,936 | $4,575 | $8,361 |
| 2019 | $285 | $12,936 | $4,575 | $8,361 |
| 2018 | $285 | $12,936 | $4,575 | $8,361 |
| 2017 | $245 | $12,936 | $4,575 | $8,361 |
| 2016 | $95 | $12,936 | $4,575 | $8,361 |
| 2014 | $94 | $12,936 | $4,575 | $8,361 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,936 | $4,575 | $8,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map