4820 S 69th East Ave Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,554 - $277,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 S 69th East Ave, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $259,889, approximately $123 per square foot. 4820 S 69th East Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Darrol Neal Wayne and Darrol Janet Fay
Bought by
Darrol Michael Neal and Darrol Lauren Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Darrol Neal W and Darrol Janet F
Bought by
Darrol Neal W and Darrol Janet F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrol Michael Neal | -- | None Available | |
| Darrol Neal W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $15,348 | $2,312 | $13,036 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $15,348 | $2,459 | $12,889 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $15,871 | $2,529 | $13,342 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $14,409 | $3,459 | $10,950 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $13,960 | $3,351 | $10,609 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $13,525 | $3,247 | $10,278 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $13,525 | $3,247 | $10,278 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $13,253 | $3,182 | $10,071 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $13,838 | $3,322 | $10,516 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $13,838 | $3,322 | $10,516 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $13,838 | $3,322 | $10,516 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $13,838 | $3,322 | $10,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map