4820 S Dunlap Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 S Dunlap Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $317,386, approximately $171 per square foot. 4820 S Dunlap Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Moots Terry L and Moots Kim A
Bought by
Moots Kim A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moots Kim A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $236,700 | $55,000 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $218,700 | $44,000 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $212,100 | $44,000 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $196,800 | $42,500 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $177,700 | $37,500 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $150,000 | $32,500 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $144,600 | $27,500 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $952 | $135,600 | $27,500 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $943 | $134,100 | $27,500 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $929 | $134,300 | $27,500 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $794 | $125,000 | $27,500 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map