4821 S 700 E Marion, IN 46953
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4821 S 700 E, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $252,366, approximately $124 per square foot. 4821 S 700 E is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Mcdaniel Melida M
Bought by
Mcdaniel Melida M and Mcdaniel George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Melida M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $201,800 | $32,200 | $169,600 |
| 2024 | $767 | $170,200 | $32,800 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $800 | $152,100 | $31,200 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $747 | $131,200 | $24,400 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $734 | $128,900 | $23,500 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $633 | $122,400 | $22,500 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $577 | $118,100 | $23,700 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $517 | $114,400 | $24,000 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $494 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $514 | $121,900 | $25,500 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $310 | $88,100 | $26,100 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $310 | $92,300 | $24,800 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map