4821 Winton Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Moultrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,305 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4821 Winton Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $439,076, approximately $210 per square foot. 4821 Winton Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Stageberg Scott V and Stageberg Natalya V
Bought by
Vikings Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Hulse Edward and Hulse Audrey A
Bought by
Stageberg Scott K and Stageberg Natalya V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vikings Investments Llc | $100 | Stageberg I Scott | |
| Vikings Investments Llc | $100 | Stageberg I Scott | |
| Stageberg Scott K | $177,000 | Land Title Of America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stageberg Scott K | $141,600 | |
| Closed | Stageberg Scott K | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,143 | $295,791 | $80,000 | $215,791 |
| 2025 | $4,059 | $282,838 | $80,000 | $202,838 |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $304,284 | $67,200 | $237,084 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $299,753 | $67,200 | $232,553 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $300,150 | $67,200 | $232,950 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $210,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $196,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $168,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $148,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $151,864 | $41,000 | $110,864 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $151,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $135,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $119,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map