4822 4th St Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4822 4th St, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $77,918, approximately $93 per square foot. 4822 4th St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Fred Wild Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Klooz Clarence W and Klooz Rita L
Bought by
Barajas Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Griselda | $60,000 | American Service Title & Esc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barajas Griselda | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $34,117 | $2,678 | $31,439 |
| 2024 | $932 | $33,077 | $1,562 | $31,515 |
| 2023 | $932 | $27,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $829 | $28,125 | $1,562 | $26,563 |
| 2021 | $763 | $23,000 | $1,562 | $21,438 |
| 2020 | $726 | $23,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $653 | $22,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $21,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $630 | $20,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $611 | $19,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map