4822 59th St Woodside, NY 11377
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,693,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,265
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4822 59th St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,512,000, approximately $463 per square foot. 4822 59th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 11 Kathryn Phelan, Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Benyouref Ben Farid and Benyouref Hassan
Bought by
Benyouref Ben Farid and Benyouref Farid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Ramsay Reiko Miyama
Bought by
Benyouref Ben Farid and Benyouref Hassan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,300
Outstanding Balance
$322,532
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,189,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benyouref Ben Farid | -- | -- | |
| Benyouref Ben Farid | $707,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benyouref Ben Farid | $636,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,180 | $69,554 | $14,166 | $55,388 |
| 2025 | $12,434 | $65,621 | $15,944 | $49,677 |
| 2024 | $12,434 | $61,908 | $16,327 | $45,581 |
| 2023 | $12,314 | $61,310 | $15,249 | $46,061 |
| 2022 | $12,451 | $90,900 | $23,340 | $67,560 |
| 2021 | $12,239 | $83,400 | $23,340 | $60,060 |
| 2020 | $11,575 | $80,760 | $23,340 | $57,420 |
| 2019 | $10,792 | $79,020 | $23,340 | $55,680 |
| 2018 | $10,415 | $51,092 | $18,335 | $32,757 |
| 2017 | $10,415 | $51,092 | $20,681 | $30,411 |
| 2016 | $9,656 | $51,092 | $20,681 | $30,411 |
| 2015 | $5,813 | $45,570 | $25,467 | $20,103 |
| 2014 | $5,813 | $42,992 | $23,014 | $19,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map