4822 E 87th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,793 - $567,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,764
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4822 E 87th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $513,948, approximately $136 per square foot. 4822 E 87th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Staurovsky Jason C and Staurovsky Melinda A
Bought by
Staurovsky Jason and Staurovsky Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,609
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Staurovsky Jason C and Staurovsky Melinda A
Bought by
Staurovsky Jason C and Staurovsky Melinda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Staurovsky Jason and Staurovsky Melinda
Bought by
Staurovsky Jason and Staurovsky Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Sold by
Staurovsky Jason and Staurovsky Melinda A
Bought by
Staurovsky Jason and Staurovsky Melinda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staurovsky Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Staurovsky Jason C | -- | None Available | |
| Staurovsky Jason C | -- | -- | |
| Staurovsky Jason C | -- | -- | |
| Staurovsky Jason | -- | -- | |
| Staurovsky Jason | -- | -- | |
| -- | $189,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staurovsky Jason C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $37,464 | $4,789 | $32,675 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $36,344 | $5,038 | $31,306 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $36,256 | $4,890 | $31,366 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $34,200 | $6,792 | $27,408 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $34,203 | $6,469 | $27,734 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $34,203 | $6,469 | $27,734 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $34,203 | $6,469 | $27,734 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $34,203 | $6,469 | $27,734 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $35,203 | $6,658 | $28,545 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $35,222 | $6,677 | $28,545 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $35,222 | $6,677 | $28,545 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $35,222 | $6,677 | $28,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map