NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $171,158 - $183,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2015

Last sale price $66,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,181 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Heating Available
  • Community Pool
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2018

This well Maintained condo is located in a gated community. 2 bedrooms with a full bath each, and a half bath downstairs. Close to everything: schools, hospitals, restaurants, shopping, and transportation. Community has swimming pool, gym, tennis court and basket courts, and playgrounds. You will love it. 1st, last and $950 deposit are required to move in. The HOA charges $100 for application, and only pets of less than 35 pounds are allowed

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yanhua Feng

HAPPY HARBOR REALTY License #3266843 Listed on: 07/29/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Yanhua Feng

HAPPY HARBOR REALTY License #3266843 Listed on: 07/29/2018

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 871

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Property Available on 7/29/18
  • Tax Lot 132
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2386-300-132

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Available Date: 2018-07-29
  • Lease Price: 1000.00
  • Long Term YN: 0
  • Security Deposit: 1000
  • Pet Monthly Fee: 200.00

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1134
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1244
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: SW
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.88
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Last Date Available: 2019-01-27T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water View YN: 0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD Planned Unit Developm
  • Parcel Number: 2386-300-132
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Other
  • Lot Dimensions: 15.0 ft x 58.0 ft

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1295.78
  • Tax Book Number: 008-142
  • Tax Lot: 132

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2015
Closed on
May 8, 2015
List Price
$72,500
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-8.97%
Current Estimated Value
$176,290

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,290
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Schwalbe Camille
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Schwalbe David and Schwalbe Camille

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,569
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jiang Jie $66,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Schwalbe David $123,800 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schwalbe David $117,569
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2018 07/29/18 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
07/29/2018 07/29/18 Rented $1,000 +5.3% --
08/05/2017 08/05/17 Rented $950 0.0% --
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2017 07/15/17 For Rent $950 +5.6% --
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Rented $900 -98.6% --
07/02/2015 07/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $66,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2015 05/08/15 For Rent $950 0.0% --
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2015 03/09/15 For Sale $72,500 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,729 $130,227 -- --
2024 $2,617 $118,388 -- --
2023 $2,566 $107,625 $0 $0
2022 $2,068 $97,841 $0 $0
2021 $1,855 $97,796 $19,000 $78,796
2020 $1,542 $89,438 $16,000 $73,438
2019 $1,452 $86,238 $14,000 $72,238
2018 $1,296 $77,584 $8,000 $69,584
2017 $1,119 $60,463 $8,000 $52,463
2016 $1,140 $60,844 $0 $0
2015 $1,045 $54,889 $0 $0
2014 -- $51,874 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM540520

Stellar MLS

APN: 2386-300-132

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.