4823 Kirk St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,580 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4823 Kirk St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $516,895, approximately $267 per square foot. 4823 Kirk St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Mcduffrey Warren Loire D
Bought by
Mcdurrey Warren Loire D and Warren Leroy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Mcduffey Warren Loire D and Warren Leroy R
Bought by
Mcduffey Warren Loire D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$73,305
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcduffey Warren Loire D and Warren Leroy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,020
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdurrey Warren Loire D | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Mcduffey Warren Loire D | -- | -- | |
| Mcduffey Warren Loire D | $222,525 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcduffey Warren Loire D | $194,400 | |
| Closed | Mcduffey Warren Loire D | $178,020 | |
| Closed | Mcduffey Warren Loire D | $44,505 | |
| Closed | Mcduffey Warren Loire D | $36,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $37,410 | $5,930 | $5,930 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $32,490 | $1,950 | $30,540 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $32,490 | $1,950 | $30,540 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $25,550 | $5,070 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $26,280 | $5,210 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $24,150 | $5,210 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $24,150 | $5,210 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $21,240 | $3,230 | $18,010 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $21,240 | $3,230 | $18,010 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $19,060 | $3,128 | $15,932 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $19,060 | $3,128 | $15,932 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $13,170 | $2,388 | $10,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map