4823 Quailgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4823 Quailgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $188,387, approximately $152 per square foot. 4823 Quailgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Zachary Wanda
Bought by
Truett Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,399
Outstanding Balance
$29,043
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Blagrave Daniel K and Blagrave Stacey
Bought by
Zachary Sammy and Zachary Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truett Tiffany | -- | American Title Co | |
| Zachary Sammy | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truett Tiffany | $74,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Zachary Sammy | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $155,379 | $37,813 | $117,566 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $163,000 | $37,813 | $125,187 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $190,509 | $37,813 | $152,696 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $173,477 | $15,125 | $158,352 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $135,131 | $15,125 | $120,006 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $117,392 | $15,125 | $102,267 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $121,818 | $9,680 | $112,138 |
| 2018 | $441 | $105,000 | $9,680 | $95,320 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $110,970 | $9,680 | $101,290 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $95,476 | $9,680 | $85,796 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $95,476 | $9,680 | $85,796 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $81,832 | $9,680 | $72,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map