Estimated Value: $383,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4823 Rolling View Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $495,819, approximately $181 per square foot. 4823 Rolling View Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
King James R and King Margaret E
Bought by
King Martha and Margaret King Joint Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Martha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,211 | $138,590 | $22,635 | $115,955 |
| 2023 | $7,211 | $138,590 | $22,635 | $115,955 |
| 2022 | $7,059 | $116,585 | $19,019 | $97,566 |
| 2021 | $6,941 | $116,585 | $19,019 | $97,566 |
| 2020 | $6,803 | $116,590 | $19,020 | $97,570 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $97,890 | $18,070 | $79,820 |
| 2018 | $6,020 | $97,890 | $18,070 | $79,820 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $97,890 | $18,070 | $79,820 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $78,130 | $18,070 | $60,060 |
| 2015 | $4,844 | $78,130 | $18,070 | $60,060 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $78,130 | $18,070 | $60,060 |
| 2013 | $4,895 | $82,200 | $18,070 | $64,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map