NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4824 Aberdeen Ave Dublin, OH 43016

Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,184,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,606 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2015

Last sale price $652,500 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,464 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Scioto Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2015

Beautiful custom built home with stunning 2 story entry. Huge Great Rm. with a wall of windows looking over the wooded backyard. Wall of custom cabinetry framing fireplace. Hardwood floors, large Dining Rm., Kitchen opens to Eating Area and Gathering Rm.,opening to back patio and landscaped wooded yard. Spacious Master Suite. Large Guest Room w/bath. Two more spacious Bedrooms with Jack & Jill. Abundance of closets. Finished full Lower Level with bar, fireplace and full bath and large storage area. Possibility of 5th Bedroom.
SEE AGENT REMARKS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan King

RE/MAX Achievers License #334075 Listed on: 03/24/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,845

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,606 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 319-343-09-023-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone (614) 538-1717

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,845

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Invisible
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Park
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-848-9400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: CAMPDEN LAKES
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System, Trash Compactor
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 187.16
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Wooded: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Humidifier: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Central Vac: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Trash Compactor: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Fencing Invisible Fence: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Side Load: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Rickert Property
  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Phone: 614-538-1717
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 319-343-09-023-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24393.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13845.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2015
Closed on
May 28, 2015
List Price
$697,000
Sold Price
$652,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,500
-6.38%
Current Estimated Value
$1,120,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$468,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$522,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,303
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$716,691

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Arnold Sue A
Bought by
Ciotola Michael C and Ciotola Michelle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Beck Robert D
Bought by
Arnold Sue A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Lakhi Homes Inc
Bought by
Beck Robert D Sue L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Young Rhenwick R $652,500 Peak Title Agency
Ciotola Michael C $659,900 Attorney
Arnold Sue A $645,000 --
Beck Robert D Sue L $541,841 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Young Rhenwick R $522,000
Previous Owner Ciotola Michael C $110,000
Previous Owner Ciotola Michael C $417,000
Previous Owner Arnold Sue A $275,000
Previous Owner Beck Robert D Sue L $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2015 06/03/15 Sold $652,500 -6.4% $142 / Sq Ft
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 For Sale $697,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $17,836 $340,410 $68,530 $271,880
2023 $17,906 $340,410 $68,530 $271,880
2022 $15,936 $240,210 $46,200 $194,010
2021 $15,525 $232,580 $46,200 $186,380
2020 $15,599 $232,580 $46,200 $186,380
2019 $14,391 $223,690 $46,200 $177,490
2018 $14,458 $223,690 $46,200 $177,490
2017 $14,307 $219,490 $41,510 $177,980
2016 $15,101 $219,490 $41,510 $177,980
2015 $13,656 $219,490 $41,510 $177,980
2014 $13,845 $219,490 $41,510 $177,980
2013 $14,016 $214,310 $41,510 $172,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215008479

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 319-343-09-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.