NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $619,000 - $654,475

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,356 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2020

Last sale price $417,500 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,978 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Welcome home to the Stunning Community of Summer Lake, large matured lots & tons of family fun within the neighborhood, there is always something to do, basketball courts, fitness center, playgrounds, sand volleyball & gorgeous pool. You will love the entertaining space throughout this beautiful home & the incredible outdoor living space, complete with a vaulted screen porch, stone paver patio on a large (.70) cul-de-sac lot. The welcoming 2nd story foyer opens to a family flex space & large dining room, with hardwoods & custom trim. The kitchen has tons of counter space, cabinets, bar-height seating, eat-in area & new granite, which opens to a spacious family room with a ship-lap gas fireplace & custom built-ins, this space truly is the heart of this gorgeous home. Upstairs there is a Master suite, with a large WIC, a Master bath that has a soaking tub, walk-in shower, double vanity & a large linen closet. There are 4 additional bedrooms, hall bath & Laundry zone on the 2nd floor. Need MORE SPACE...there are endless possibles on the unfinished 3rd floor, virtual classroom, man-cave, inside she-shed, 6th bedroom or home-gym...so many options! Let's get you moved, YOU WILL LOVE IT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gayle Peace

Liz Moore & Associates License #0225223061 Listed on: 08/27/2020

Liz Moore & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Egan

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225080588

Long & Foster REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,905

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 31,058 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R12

HOA Fees

  • $102 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 709-68-38-01-400-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,905

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

HOA Fees

$102 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.713
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Summer Lake
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3356.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Stoop, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Oversized, Paved, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Propane, Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Basketball Court, Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Fitness, Home Owners Association, Playground, Park, Pool, Sports Field, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
  • Amenities: Landscaping, Management
  • Association Fee: 305.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Clubhouse, Common Areas, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Swift Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 709-68-38-01-400-000
  • Zoning Description: R12
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3905.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Grange Hall
  • High School: Cosby

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2020
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Seagraves Kimberly M
Bought by
Yauger Ryan Thomas and Yauger Laura Sposto
Seller's Agent
Gayle Peace
Liz Moore & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Heather Egan
Long & Foster REALTORS
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$417,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
1.83%
Current Estimated Value
$637,869

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,369
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,075
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,794

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Seagraves Gregory M and Seagraves Kimberly M
Bought by
Seagraves Kimberly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Prospect Homes Of Richmon
Bought by
Seagraves Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yauger Ryan Thomas $417,500 Attorney
Seagraves Kimberly M -- None Available
Seagraves Gregory $315,849 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yauger Ryan Thomas $334,000
Previous Owner Seagraves Kimberly M $290,000
Previous Owner Seagraves Gregory $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Sold $417,500 +1.8% $124 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2020 08/27/20 For Sale $410,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,693 $596,100 $115,000 $481,100
2024 $5,330 $575,000 $105,000 $470,000
2023 $4,559 $501,000 $100,000 $401,000
2022 $4,259 $462,900 $94,000 $368,900
2021 $4,000 $418,400 $89,000 $329,400
2020 $3,924 $413,000 $87,000 $326,000
2019 $3,905 $411,000 $85,000 $326,000
2018 $3,952 $411,000 $85,000 $326,000
2017 $3,949 $406,100 $85,000 $321,100
2016 $3,785 $394,300 $82,000 $312,300
2015 $3,715 $384,400 $81,000 $303,400
2014 $3,504 $362,400 $80,000 $282,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2025688

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 709-68-38-01-400-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.