4824 Lindbergh Ave Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $644,291 - $793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4824 Lindbergh Ave, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $717,073, approximately $401 per square foot. 4824 Lindbergh Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Smith Aubrey Allan and Smith Rose Marie
Bought by
Smith Aubrey A and Smith Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Aubrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $657,000 | $382,000 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $370,100 | $203,100 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $370,100 | $203,100 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $370,100 | $203,100 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $370,100 | $203,100 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $370,100 | $203,100 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $282,500 | $177,500 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $282,500 | $177,500 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $282,500 | $177,500 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $282,500 | $177,500 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,500 | $177,500 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map