4824 NE 9th St Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,403 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4824 NE 9th St, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $287,601, approximately $149 per square foot. 4824 NE 9th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Schiller Ashley A and Leszcynski John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,732
Outstanding Balance
$33,759
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Yates Dudley C
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiller Ashley A | $50,000 | Rels Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History