4824 Trophy Rd Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,496
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4824 Trophy Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $631,362, approximately $180 per square foot. 4824 Trophy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hoffman Trails Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Mereb Muhammad M and Abu Arish Reema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,317
Outstanding Balance
$341,278
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mereb Muhammad M | $533,400 | Pgp Title Bsc | |
| Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mereb Muhammad M | $373,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,683 | $186,690 | $34,300 | $152,390 |
| 2024 | $12,683 | $186,690 | $34,300 | $152,390 |
| 2023 | $12,619 | $213,325 | $34,300 | $179,025 |
| 2022 | $13,967 | $185,190 | $48,200 | $136,990 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $48,200 | $48,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map