4825 Apache Way Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $353,091 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Apache Way, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $405,773, approximately $267 per square foot. 4825 Apache Way is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Bee James A and Bee Judith A
Bought by
Bee James A and Bee Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Ebert Jeannine A
Bought by
Bee James A and Bee Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Bee James A and Bee Judith A
Bought by
Bee James A and Bee Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bee James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bee James A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Bee James A | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,825 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,741 | $30,872 | $3,505 | $27,367 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $32,108 | $3,505 | $28,603 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $24,938 | $3,277 | $21,661 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $10,355 | $2,900 | $7,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map