4825 Carson St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Carson St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $412,475, approximately $296 per square foot. 4825 Carson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Lee Mark S and Lee Michele P
Bought by
Almaguer Ambriz Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$281,340
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almaguer Ambriz Juan | $330,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almaguer Ambriz Juan | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $30,820 | $4,910 | $4,910 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $25,520 | $980 | $24,540 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $25,520 | $980 | $24,540 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $23,620 | $3,880 | $19,740 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $24,300 | $3,990 | $20,310 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $21,240 | $3,990 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $21,240 | $3,990 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $16,620 | $2,510 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $16,620 | $2,510 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $943 | $11,560 | $2,778 | $8,782 |
| 2015 | $903 | $11,560 | $2,778 | $8,782 |
| 2014 | $675 | $8,130 | $1,990 | $6,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map