Seller's Agent in 2023
Wendy Dill
BHHS Lake Oconee Properties
(404) 906-6808
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $836,525 - $892,000
This gorgeous 5BR/4 BA 3-side brick home features a 2-car garage with new epoxy painted floor, covered front porch and back patio with a level, HOA-maintained lawn. Step through the front door into the 2-story foyer and notice gleaming hardwood floors throughout the entire main level with the exception of the bright roomy sunroom off the kitchen. Past the separate dining room, multi-purpose room and unique separate office space is the open concept kitchen and family room with fireplace/gas logs/electric starter and built- in bookcases. The kitchen has granite counters/island, gas cooktop, stainless steel wall oven/microwave/dishwasher and lots of storage in the beautiful, stained cabinetry, coffee station, walk-in pantry as well as the mudroom off the garage. A large bedroom and full bath complete the main level. Upstairs is the super-sized owner’s suite with huge sitting area and double-door closet. The ensuite bath has double vanities, separate shower, soaking tub and a giant walk-in closet. Other upstairs bedrooms include one with private full bath and the other two share a Jack and Jill bath. Home also has tankless water heater, security system and a brand new architectural shingled roof! Don’t let this one get away – schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Lake Oconee Properties License #313233 Listed on: 05/26/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilaru Sarath | $830,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullings Patick A | $446,750 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullings Patick A | $346,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $830,000 | -2.4% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,939 | $351,040 | $72,000 | $279,040 |
| 2024 | $6,939 | $332,000 | $67,480 | $264,520 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $328,212 | $60,000 | $268,212 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $186,792 | $36,000 | $150,792 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $186,792 | $36,000 | $150,792 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $180,008 | $36,000 | $144,008 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $188,408 | $36,000 | $152,408 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $187,328 | $32,000 | $155,328 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $178,680 | $32,000 | $146,680 |
| 2016 | $722 | $32,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Wendy Dill
BHHS Lake Oconee Properties
(404) 906-6808
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sekhar Putta
Maximum One Executive Realtors
(404) 664-1834
129 in this area
280 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20124702
APN: 081-581
Ask me questions while you tour the home.