4825 Hightimber Ln Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,578 - $919,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,363
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Hightimber Ln, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $878,395, approximately $371 per square foot. 4825 Hightimber Ln is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Turner Paul W and Turner Georgiann A
Bought by
Turner Paul W and Turner Georgiann A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Blackwood Janet E
Bought by
Turner Paul W and Turner Georgiann A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Paul W | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Paul W | $195,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |