4825 Snows Mill Rd Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $259,724 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Snows Mill Rd, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $325,431, approximately $202 per square foot. 4825 Snows Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Pannell Alan Berry
Bought by
Penell William Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penell William Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $72,720 | $45,440 | $27,280 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $71,680 | $45,440 | $26,240 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $68,480 | $43,120 | $25,360 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $61,640 | $38,880 | $22,760 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $50,640 | $30,240 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $46,800 | $26,240 | $20,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map