4825 Stockton Rd Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $379,521 - $418,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Stockton Rd, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $394,380, approximately $162 per square foot. 4825 Stockton Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Woodrow Cummins Elementary School, Ruth Doyle Intermediate School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Bought by
Bowman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Bought by
Gillen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Bought by
Gillen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman | $212,000 | -- | |
| Bowman James D | $212,000 | Conway Title Svcs & Escrow I | |
| Gillen | $220,000 | -- | |
| Gillen | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $68,440 | $7,000 | $61,440 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $68,440 | $7,000 | $61,440 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $50,340 | $7,000 | $43,340 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $50,340 | $7,000 | $43,340 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $50,340 | $7,000 | $43,340 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $45,160 | $7,000 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $45,160 | $7,000 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $45,160 | $7,000 | $38,160 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $45,160 | $7,000 | $38,160 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $42,110 | $7,000 | $35,110 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $45,410 | $7,000 | $38,410 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $45,410 | $7,000 | $38,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map