4825 Tulsa Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Tulsa Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $468,477, approximately $332 per square foot. 4825 Tulsa Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Woods Archie
Bought by
Franklin Connie and Curry Eulla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Woods Archie
Bought by
Moore Merlynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Sold by
Edward Moore James
Bought by
Moore Merlynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Merlynn | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Merlynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $34,480 | $5,860 | $5,860 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $28,880 | $1,880 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $28,880 | $1,880 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $25,520 | $4,620 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $26,250 | $4,750 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $23,640 | $4,760 | $18,880 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $23,640 | $4,760 | $18,880 |
| 2018 | $901 | $18,840 | $4,190 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $898 | $18,840 | $4,190 | $14,650 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $13,210 | $3,311 | $9,899 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $13,210 | $3,311 | $9,899 |
| 2014 | $798 | $9,610 | $1,990 | $7,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map