4826 Mohawk Ave Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4826 Mohawk Ave, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $351,986, approximately $246 per square foot. 4826 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Roberson Robbie D and Roberson Julieann
Bought by
Roberson Robbie D and Roberson Julieann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Nied Paul J
Bought by
Roberson Robbie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Robbie D | -- | Land Title | |
| Roberson Robbie D | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $169,400 | $37,500 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $151,800 | $33,500 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $134,300 | $28,100 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $125,400 | $25,500 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $120,800 | $23,200 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $120,700 | $21,300 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $116,700 | $18,900 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map