4826 Northtowne Blvd Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,086 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4826 Northtowne Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $276,522, approximately $191 per square foot. 4826 Northtowne Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Northtowne Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Moose Mary E
Bought by
Clausell Kenneth G and Clausell Lynette P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,483
Outstanding Balance
$36,513
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$240,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Bought by
Moose Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clausell Kenneth G | $106,900 | Chicago Title West | |
| Moose Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clausell Kenneth G | $104,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $74,340 | $20,020 | $54,320 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $74,340 | $20,020 | $54,320 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $74,340 | $20,020 | $54,320 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $45,890 | $10,680 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $45,890 | $10,680 | $35,210 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $45,890 | $10,680 | $35,210 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $36,580 | $8,540 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $36,580 | $8,540 | $28,040 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $36,580 | $8,540 | $28,040 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $34,480 | $8,020 | $26,460 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $34,480 | $8,020 | $26,460 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $34,480 | $8,020 | $26,460 |
| 2013 | $1,079 | $36,295 | $8,435 | $27,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map