4826 State Route 5 Vernon, NY 13476
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4826 State Route 5, Vernon, NY 13476 and is currently estimated at $356,745, approximately $125 per square foot. 4826 State Route 5 is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Robert J
Bought by
Adankowski Stgepehn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,625
Outstanding Balance
$30,271
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adankowski Stgepehn M | $85,500 | Camille Kableer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adankowski Stgepehn M | $63,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140,600 | $15,000 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $140,600 | $15,000 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $140,600 | $15,000 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $140,600 | $15,000 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $5,882 | $140,600 | $15,000 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $140,600 | $15,000 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $140,600 | $15,000 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $140,600 | $15,000 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $140,600 | $15,000 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map