4826 Tamarack Trail Venice, FL 34293
Venice East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,698 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4826 Tamarack Trail, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $352,925, approximately $203 per square foot. 4826 Tamarack Trail is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Simms Oliver C and Simms Gertrude M
Bought by
Mcmahon James L and Mcmahon Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,371
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$238,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Simms Oliver C and Simms Gertrude M
Bought by
Presidential Bk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,800
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon James L | $293,000 | -- | |
| Presidential Bk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmahon James L | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Presidential Bk | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $189,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $184,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $178,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $173,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $168,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $152,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $148,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $145,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $142,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $178,100 | $32,800 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $159,400 | $30,000 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $135,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map