4827 47th St Flushing, NY 11377
About This Home
This home is located at 4827 47th St, Flushing, NY 11377. 4827 47th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 Maurice A Fitzgerald, William Cullen Bryant High School, and Razi School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | -- | $382,320 | $5,850 | $376,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map