4827 Cliffside St Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $192,750
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4827 Cliffside St, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $168,583. 4827 Cliffside St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Newton Susan Annette Mchargue Yount and Newton Dan S
Bought by
Bradburn Debra Jane Mchargue and Abernathy Joann Mchargue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradburn Debra Jane Mchargue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $80,000 | $70,700 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $368 | $80,000 | $70,700 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $368 | $72,200 | $70,700 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $462 | $72,200 | $70,700 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $462 | $72,200 | $70,700 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $462 | $72,200 | $70,700 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $462 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $72,200 | $70,700 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $318 | $72,200 | $70,700 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $318 | $54,600 | $53,100 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map