$325,000
SOLD MAR 2, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$271 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2026

Note: A Finished Lower Level adds 568 sqft for a total of 1,768 square feet. Franklin County Auditor's website has not yet been updated to reflect these recent improvements. Buyers are encouraged to verify square footage independently. This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, including new roof, flooring, paint, cabinetry, appliances, tile, fixtures, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy the refreshed eat-in kitchen and baths, plus a huge flexible living space in the finished basement - ideal for a second living area, home office, workout space, or guest setup. Outside features include a fenced-in backyard with a spacious storage shed, a covered patio, and a single-car, attached garage. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mel Sims

Mel Sims, Realtor License #0700410049 Listed on: 12/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Abigail Swihart Valentine

Red 1 Realty License #2018002817

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-134895

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,392

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-777-6300
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 279.17
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-134895
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3392.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Abigail Swihart Valentine
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.99%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.69%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,683
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Zaiser Donald L and Zaiser Cheryll A
Bought by
Mccarty Travis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Zaiser Donald L
Bought by
Dematteis David V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1985

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Closed Llc
Warranty Deed $180,000 Empora Title
Contract Of Sale $195,000 Title First Agency
Deed $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $325,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold $325,000 -3.0% $271 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $335,000 -- $279 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,392 $75,570 $19,950 $55,620
2024 $3,392 $75,570 $19,950 $55,620
2023 $3,348 $75,570 $19,950 $55,620
2022 $2,166 $41,760 $10,500 $31,260
2021 $2,170 $41,760 $10,500 $31,260
2020 $2,173 $41,760 $10,500 $31,260
2019 $2,036 $33,570 $8,400 $25,170
2018 $2,021 $33,570 $8,400 $25,170
2017 $2,035 $33,570 $8,400 $25,170
2016 $2,215 $33,430 $7,810 $25,620
2015 $2,010 $33,430 $7,810 $25,620
2014 $2,015 $33,430 $7,810 $25,620
2013 $1,047 $35,210 $8,225 $26,985
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225045831

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-134895

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.