4827 Noble Dr E Mobile, AL 36619
Nevius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4827 Noble Dr E, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $109,918, approximately $119 per square foot. 4827 Noble Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Kuzia Stephen J and Kuzia Kristen L
Bought by
Kuzia Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Kuzia Stephen J and Kuzia Kristen L
Bought by
Kuzia Stephen J and Kuzia Kristen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Douglas Sam B and Douglas Sadie B
Bought by
Kuzia Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuzia Kristen L | $25,400 | None Available | |
| Kuzia Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Kuzia Stephen J | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuzia Stephen J | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $10,720 | $3,200 | $7,520 |
| 2024 | $687 | $9,980 | $3,000 | $6,980 |
| 2023 | $644 | $10,440 | $3,000 | $7,440 |
| 2022 | $617 | $9,720 | $3,200 | $6,520 |
| 2021 | $617 | $9,720 | $3,200 | $6,520 |
| 2020 | $629 | $9,900 | $3,200 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $632 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $153 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map