4827 San Antonio River Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $222,269 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4827 San Antonio River Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $230,817, approximately $165 per square foot. 4827 San Antonio River Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Goodie Craig J and Goodie Angela M
Bought by
Wilson Judy Neshell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,006
Outstanding Balance
$106,645
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Goodie Angela M and Goodie Michelle
Bought by
Goodie Angela M and Goodie Craig J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Goodie Angela M and Goodie Michelle
Bought by
Goodie Angela M and Goodie Craig J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Goodie Angela and Goodie Craig
Bought by
Goodie Angela and Davolt Michelle Goodie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zippz Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Jesse and Rivera Kammy
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Lgi Homes Ltd
Bought by
Rivera Jesse and Rivera Kammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,089
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Judy Neshell | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Goodie Angela M | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Goodie Angela M | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Goodie Angela M | -- | None Available | |
| Goodie Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Zippz Services Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $125,585 | None Available | |
| Rivera Jesse | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Judy Neshell | $137,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodie Angela M | $14,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Jesse | $121,089 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $222,196 | $33,681 | $188,515 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $207,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $188,980 | $33,680 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $171,800 | $33,680 | $164,440 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $156,180 | $33,680 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $147,370 | $33,680 | $113,690 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $140,730 | $33,680 | $107,050 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $132,440 | $33,680 | $98,760 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $132,440 | $33,680 | $98,760 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $118,470 | $33,680 | $84,790 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $115,370 | $33,680 | $81,690 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $96,880 | $33,680 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map